PS21001 - European Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) Research Study - RAF102/2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perspective Economics Limited
- Value
- GBP 22,650
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday, 7th May 2021 at 11:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Delta eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement This Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) have a requirement for a study to consider the economic impact from hosting a world class international research organisation in the UK. The study should assess the benefits and costs of hosting a headquarters over the lifetime of the building. Access to the tender documents are subject to the signing of a Non-Disclosure Agreement. For more information please see details of how to apply below. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and the follow the instructions to 'Login' Once you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code: D26SYT2A36 The access code above will enable your NDA submission only. Once the NDA has been completed and submitted via the Delta portal, bidders will be invited to view the tender documents and bid for the opportunity. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2021
- Completed: Award published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21001 - European Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) Research Study - RAF102/2021.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to PS21001 - European Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) Research Study - RAF102/2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
