Awarded contract

Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 1 and 2

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
1 June 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts for Building Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice, together with Contract Lot 1 which was taken into this Lot contract as outlined in the previous VEAT issued on 27 August 2019. Lot 1: Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance Works for EANI across its property portfolio in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2, and also now Contract Lot 1, which includes but is not limited to controlled and uncontrolled schools. GBP 6 000 000 (being GBP 2 900 000 until 30 November 2021; GBP 2 050 000 until 31 March 2022; and GBP 1 050 000 until 31 May 2022).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2021

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 1 and 2.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.