Expired contract

Provision of Mobile Cranes HMS Sultan

Details

Value
GBP 70,116.67
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cranes
Published
3 June 2021

Tender description

Contract Finder Contract Award Notice Published for Transparency. Please see previous Opportunity Notice 701429374 - Provision of Mobile Cranes HMS Sultan for more details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42414100 · Cranes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.