HCC-10/21 - The Supply of Pulpboard
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Submission
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Supply of Pulpboard. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Supply of Pulpboard. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Supply of Pulpboard. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2021
About the buyer
Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC-10/21 - The Supply of Pulpboard.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
