GB-London: T0459 - CCTV Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,212.67
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 1 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender was to establish the options available to upgrade and augment the current Trinity House CCTV system in Harwich, it will also look at options to extend this system to the Swansea and St Just depots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2021
- Completed: Award published1 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2024
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0459 - CCTV Upgrade.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: T0459 - CCTV Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
