GB-Liverpool: Supply of a Customer Relationship Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Submission
- 15 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an invitation to Tender for the Supply of a Customer Relationship Management System. As LSTM increasingly work with multiple and complex partnerships across the organisation, the value of consolidating data to enable more strategic insights has become apparent. The introduction of a centralised CRM system at LSTM that serves all departments is a significant milestone and reflects a strategic investment by LSTM in enhancing our External Relations agenda. The CRM needs to be user friendly and demonstrate return on investment through its functionality and ability to facilitate the analysis of data that will inform strategic decision making and reporting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2021
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Supply of a Customer Relationship Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
