Destination Chester Project Management
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Submission
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Marketing Cheshire is pleased to invite you to tender for Destination Chester Project Management. The Invitation to Tender will open at 4pm 02/06/21. Funding to provide the services in this tender is being sought from the Welcome Back Fund (WBF). WBF is managed by Her Majesty's Government and is supported by the European Regional Development Fund. We are procuring for a project management support for Destination Chester - specific responsibilities include; • Project management and end-to-end campaign planning, coordination and delivery • Implement and manage a comprehensive project schedule and timeline • Budget management including preparing, tracking and reconciling project budgets and recording of all information in line with ERDF requirements • Collaboration with Destination Chester and Marketing Cheshire regarding; o Development and delivery of the marketing plan o Media plan and press releases • Installation of signage across Chester and Cheshire West • Management of the creative agency instructed to develop the campaigns and deliver of all marketing materials, assets, social media and advertising • Management of the creative animation partner delivering the installations, venue spaces and animation to ensure activity is delivered with the project schedule and timeframe • Collaboration with appointed partner on the delivery of the Community Programme to ensure activity is delivered with the project schedule and timeframe • Instruct and manage a research partner to deliver the research & evaluation framework including • Identify key target markets and preferences • Set realistic and achievable but stretching KPIs • Evaluate and measure the success and achievements of the programme including the reach of the funding and evaluation of the return on investment • Provide regular progress reports to Destination Chester and Marketing Cheshire at fortnightly meetings The tender documents comprise ITT letter, rules of tendering and the ITT documents. Any questions concerning this document or the tendering process should be tenders@871candwep.co.uk by no later than 8th June. To apply please fill out the tender document included in the attachment by 4 pm, the 16th of June and send it to tenders@871candwep.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2021
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Destination Chester Project Management.
Related topics
Topics related to Destination Chester Project Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
