CP2080-21 - Online Mental Health and Wellbeing Service
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 1,080,000
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 3 June 2021
- Submission
- 18 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Soft Market Test exercise for an online Mental Health and Wellbeing Support Service. We are interested in what service providers in this market are able to provide and are looking to gather intelligence on the market's views, capacity to supply these services and the level of interest as this will help deliver our commissioning intentions. We have created a short on-line survey which should take no longer than 15-20 minutes to complete and this request for information will assist us to inform the design of the online Mental Health and Wellbeing Support Service. You will need to register on the Supplying the Southwest tendering portal (https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/) to access the survey. Setting up an account on the portal is quick and it will give you access to future tendering opportunities that maybe of interest to your organisation. https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=gzehjWjLP0S7S5l_d_1b-1bw-z4XsqBOtxxno6tch5JUOUpOOEg0NldLRlJLSFdDSlZSWDhEQzI5Ry4u Important note: For the avoidance of doubt, this notice is for the purpose of conducting a soft market testing exercise, and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Devon County Council (DCC) or its Partner Authorities to undertake any procurement exercise. It is anticipated these Partner Authorities listed below will be part of the process, however, any Authority reserves the right to withdraw or any un-named authority/organisation can join the process up to the publication of any Contract Notice. Partner Authorities: Devon County Council Plymouth City Council Torbay Council NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group Please can organisations assist and complete the survey no later than 17th June 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published3 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2080-21 - Online Mental Health and Wellbeing Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
