Awarded contract

Award of ELC-20-2306 Fuel Cards and Associate Services

Details

Value
GBP 430,000
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Fuel Cards and Associated Services. Framework reference: RM6000. This will cover 2 years (24 months) with option to extend for an additional year (12 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-20-2306 Fuel Cards and Associate Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ELC-20-2306 Fuel Cards and Associate Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.