Awarded contract
Award of contract for network kit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 83,288
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 4 June 2021
Tender description
Direct Award using Scottish Government IT peripherals framework SP-17-021 which has a single supplier appointed, Computacenter.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2021
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
