Vehicle Leasing & Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Submission
- 28 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 75% of UK' social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting.PfH is a contracting authority under Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR 2015") and a central purchasing body under regulation 37 PCR 2015.PfH is tendering for a framework agreement for Vehicle Leasing and Associated Services. Tenders are invited from suitably experienced organisations that can provide the range of services and meet the minimum selection criteria as set out in the tender documents.The Framework will be awarded for an initial period of 4 years
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2021
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Leasing & Associated Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Leasing & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
