The Supply of Multi-Use Pneumatic Tourniquet Devices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Braun and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Further to the contract notice issued on 04/01/2021, reference 2021/S 000-000069, closing on 04/02/2021, and following an extensive contract evaluation, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the following, Supply of Multi-Use Pneumatic Tourniquet Devices for a period of 4 years to Braun and Company Limited. The Framework includes training, spare parts and consumables. Lot 1: Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner Contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2021
- Completed: Award published24 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Multi-Use Pneumatic Tourniquet Devices.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Multi-Use Pneumatic Tourniquet Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
