Closed tender

Supply of Detecting Kits

Details

Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
26 May 2021
Submission
15 July 2021

Tender description

Supply of Explosive Detecting Kits (NSN.6665993293136 PT NO; 47000). It should be noted that the Authority will only negotiate terms of the contract provided and will not accept alternative sets of terms and conditions. However, the mandated route for MOD payments is through CP&F in line with DEFCON 522, therefore this a non-negotiable term of contract. A pre qualification questionnaire (PQQ)is being issued alongside this contract notice to conduct down- selection based on capability to perform the contract. The six highest scoring suppliers will be invited to submit their Tender. If you are interested in participating in this competition, expressions of interest must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP). The direct link to this opportunity on the DSP is : https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=51365 Lot 1: Supply of quantity 26 Explosive Detecting Kits (6665993293136). To include additional Optional quantities 2021/2022 & 2022/2023, full details to be included in the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Detecting Kits.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.