Awarded contract
Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework 2017
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
44 suppliers
- AAT (GB) Ltd
- Accora Ltd
- Aidapt Bathrooms Ltd
- Apollo Healthcare Technologies Ltd
- Astor Bannerman
- Bakar Beds Ltd
- Bartram Associates Limited
- Care-Ability Healthcare Ltd
- Careflex Ltd
- Cefndy Healthcare
- Centrobed Ltd
- Chiltern Invadex (UK) Limited
- Core Care Global Ltd T/A Yorkshire Care Equipment
- Drive Devilbliss Healthcare Ltd
- Etac Ltd
- Frontier Therapeutics Limited
- Handicare Accessibility Ltd
- Harvest Healthcare Ltd
- Herida Healthcare
- Independence Mobility Ltd
- James Leckey Design Ltd
- JCM Seating Solutions Ltd
- Jenx Ltd
- Kingkraft Ltd
- KW Therapy Solutions Ltd
- Lanemark Ltd t/a Carebase
- Langham-Ge A Trading Division Of Gordon Ellis & Co
- Mangar International Ltd
- Millbrook Healthcare Ltd
- Moorings Mediquip
- NRS Healthcare
- Patterson Medical Limited
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Quest 88 Limited
- Scan Mobility Limited
- Select Medical Ltd
- Simple Stuff Works Associates Ltd
- Simplymed Ltd
- Smirthwaite Ltd
- SmitCare Ltd
- Sumed International (UK) Ltd — UKF1
- Tally Group Ltd
- Theraposture Ltd
- Tough Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The service provides a range of equipment to meet daily living and nursing needs for disabled adults, older adults and children.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2017
- Completed: Award published24 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework 2017.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
