Request for Quotation - Cambridgeshire Community Services - Occupational Health Management of Potential Exposure to a Blood Borne Virus
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Submission
- 27 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire Community Services - Occupational Health Management of Potential Exposure to a Blood Borne Virus for Mass Vaccination staff
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2021
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Cambridgeshire Community Services - Occupational Health Management of Potential Exposure to a Blood Borne Virus.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Cambridgeshire Community Services - Occupational Health Management of Potential Exposure to a Blood Borne Virus, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
