Awarded contract

Purchase of 26,000kg 6 x 2 Narrow Track Rear Steer RCVs

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,050
Duration
6 years
Topic
Refuse-collection vehicles
Published
24 May 2021

Tender description

North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) Purchase of up to 10 new 26,000kg 6 x 2 Narrow Track Rear Steer RCVs. The Authority ran a further competition under the YPO Specialist Vehicles (960) Framework, Lot 2 Purchase of Refuse Collection Vehicles - FC1502

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
  • 34144512 · Refuse-compaction vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 26,000kg 6 x 2 Narrow Track Rear Steer RCVs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.