Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh M&E Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHC Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Maintenance (M&E) and Minor Works – Lot 4 in the old Western Education and Library Board area (Area 2), Contract Lot 4 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice. Lot 1: Provision of Planned and Response Maintenance Works for EANI across its property portfolio in the old Western Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 4 which includes but is not limited to controlled and uncontrolled schools. Additional information: 4,000,000 GBP (being 1,800,000 GBP until 30-11-2021; 1,485,000 GBP until 31-03-2022; and 715,000 GBP until 31-05-2022)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2021
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh M&E Lot 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
