Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works Belfast Electrical Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRWIN M&E LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,265,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice. Lot 1: Provision of Planned and Responsive Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works to be carried out in schools and associated facilities located in the Education Authority (Belfast Region) Area Lot 2. Additional information: 4,265,000 GBP (being 1,900,000 GBP until 30-11-2021; 1,575,000 GBP until 31-03-2022; and 790,000 GBP until 31-05-2022).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2021
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works Belfast Electrical Lot 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works Belfast Electrical Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
