Awarded contract

Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2

Details

Value
GBP 4,265,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
28 May 2021

Tender description

The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts For Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice. Lot 1: Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance Works for EANI across its property portfolio in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 which includes but is not limited to controlled and uncontrolled schools. Additional information: 4,265,000 GBP (being 1,900,000 GBP until 30-11-2021; 1,575,000 GBP until 31-03-2022; and 790,000 GBP until 31-05-2022)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2021

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.