Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 1 & 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greystone Joinery Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts For Building Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice, together with Contract Lot 1 which was taken into this Lot contract as outlined in the previous VEAT issued on 27-08-2019. Lot 1: Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance Works for EANI across its property portfolio in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2, and also now Contract Lot 1, which includes but is not limited to controlled and uncontrolled schools. Additional information: 6,000,000 GBP (being 2,900,000 GBP until 30-11-2021; 2,050,000 GBP until 31-03-2022; and 1,050,000 GBP until 31-05-2022)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2021
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 1 & 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
