Awarded contract
Project Management Services for the Delivery of Meridian Four at Meridian Water
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tibbalds CampbellReith Joint Venture (HCA)
- Value
- GBP 2,128,419
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 27 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Project Management Services for the Delivery of Meridian Four at Meridian Water Keywords: Meridian Water, Meridian Four, Project Mangement, Build to Rent, Affordable, Regeneration
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
