Awarded contract
PROC-21-0988 - Video Wall Hardware Installations for various Area Control Room Locations and Associated Support/Maintenance Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 63,136
- Topic
- Hardware installation services
- Published
- 28 May 2021
Tender description
A mini competition was carried out under CCS Technology Products and Associated Services Framework Ref RM6068, Lot 1: Hardware & Software & Associated Services, for Video Wall Hardware Installations for various Area Control Room Locations, and Associated Suppport/Maintenance Package.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2021
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
