Closed tender

PRN1512: Appointment of Consultants for Voluntary Member Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
28 May 2021
Submission
18 June 2021

Tender description

The Group Board of Choice Housing Ireland Limited is seeking external support for the recruitment of a number of new voluntary members over the next 3 years. The latter could serve on Group Board, Group Committees and/or Subsidiary Boards. Further details are in the Tender Documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 June 2021

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN1512: Appointment of Consultants for Voluntary Member Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.