PO 10064 - Legal advice for the MOBILIST Competition Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dentons UK and Middle East LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 26 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To ensure that the interests of HMG (and its assignees) are well represented in delivery of the Mobilist Competition and in the legal documents and work in close liaison with the Mobilist Project team (and other advisors).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2021
- Completed: Award published26 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 10064 - Legal advice for the MOBILIST Competition Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
