Awarded contract

P20-011 Web Security Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 72,865
Topic
Security software package
Published
27 May 2021

Tender description

Call Off Contract placed under the Software Value Added Reseller Framework Agreement (Framework Ref NP5016/17) for the provision of web security software to Skills Development Scotland, Scottish Enterprise, Highlands and Islands Enterprise, and The South of Scotland Enterprise Agency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P20-011 Web Security Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.