Expired contract

Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 13,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
24 May 2021

Tender description

This contract award is for the supply of the combined requirements for office stationery and electronic office supplies across Ministry of Justice sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.