Non-Disclosure Agreement - Qualitative Insight - e-Scooter use
Details
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Submission
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Liverpool City Council (LCC) is looking for an agency to carry out qualitative insight amongst users of e-scooters in the City. We have seen an increased number of accidents caused by dangerous use of e-scooters and want to understand users attitudes to risk and behaviours, knowledge of use / consequences, motivations / barriers to compliance, etc, etc. This insight will help us understand the most effective routes to motivate users to comply with safety messages. The tender pack for this opportunity contains some sensitive and confidential information therefore a Non-disclosure agreement (NDA) requires completing prior to the release of tender documents. Please complete the NDA and return via ProContract by Friday 4th June at 4pm. Tender documents will then be release w/c 7th June 2021 Note We are inviting agencies with the following criteria to bid for this project: • Organisation MRS Accreditation. To include one of the following; - Organisations must demonstrate MRS company partner membership. We will require a copy of certification. - Where organisations have individual memberships only, this must include the project manager. We will require the project manager’s membership number. These criteria will be assessed on a pass or fail basis. If the agency is unable to meet these criteria they will be disqualified from the remaining tender process.</p> Keywords: insight, scooter
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2021
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Non-Disclosure Agreement - Qualitative Insight - e-Scooter use, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
