Expired contract

Nightly Housing Support Officers for Staner Court and Invicta House

Details

Supplier(s)
Serveco Ltd
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
28 May 2021

Tender description

Award notice for the provision of Nightly Housing Support Officers for Staner Court and Invicta House to provide safety inspections.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Nightly Housing Support Officers for Staner Court and Invicta House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Nightly Housing Support Officers for Staner Court and Invicta House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.