Closed tender

Independent Evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 133,333
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
28 May 2021
Submission
28 June 2021

Tender description

Zero Waste Scotland required a skilled and experienced Contractor to provide evaluation consultancy services to assess the impacts of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Service (EEBSS). Zero Waste Scotland invited suppliers to tender for the provision of evaluation consultancy services to assess the impacts and effectiveness of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Services (EEBSS) provided during a twelve (12) month delivery period between 01 April 2020 and 31 March 2021. This was a Single Stage (“Open”) Tender conducted using the Public Contracts Scotland web portal, in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Further details on the specific Project requirements were provided in the procurement documents published with the relevant Contract Notice on the Public Contracts Scotland web portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 June 2021

About the buyer

Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.