Foxborough Close, Sandwich Development
Details
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Submission
- 18 June 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Opportunity</p> <p> </p> <p>Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to appoint a suitable Contractor for its development at Foxborough Close, Woodnesborough, Sandwich.</p> <p>The successful Contractor is expected to start on site early September 2021 as per the Project programme contained within the tender documents. </p> <p> </p> <p>Expression of Interest and Process</p> <p> </p> <p>Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button located on this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender documentation.</p> <p> </p> <p>Completed responses are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 18th June 2021.</p> <p> </p> <p>Questions and Communication</p> <p> </p> <p>Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.</p> Keywords: Development, Foxborough Close
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2021
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Foxborough Close, Sandwich Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
