Awarded contract

FC10459 Cedarwood Further Competition - 879 Lot 2 Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 148,089.95
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
28 May 2021

Tender description

Cedarwood Primary school has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS Lot 1: Cedarwood Primary school has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cedarwood Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FC10459 Cedarwood Further Competition - 879 Lot 2 Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cedarwood Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.