Externally funded sustainability works and Sourcing of SUstainability Grants for Peabody Trust
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Submission
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Peabody Trust ("Peabody") is seeking to appoint a single contractor who will work with Peabody to undertake externally funded energy efficiency work on our dwellings and/or secure funding for energy efficiency work to be delivered by Peabody's existing contractors. This work will be an essential component of our aim for all our 55,000 rented dwellings to achieve an average EPC 'B' by 2050. For the most part, the contractor is expected to be complete the work by drawing down external funding. Nevertheless Public Contract Regulations require that we demonstrate that we are achieving value for money. Further in some cases, we recognise that Peabody will be part funding some of the work. We therefore need to ensure that we understand the cost of undertaking these measures and will require tenderers to provide a schedule of rates of some or all the measures contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2021
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Externally funded sustainability works and Sourcing of SUstainability Grants for Peabody Trust.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
