ESCC SS Advocacy and Independent Visiting Service for Children and Young People. - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Asphaleia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Children Service Department East Sussex County Council intends to commission a service to provide Advocacy and Independent Visiting Service to support vulnerable children and young people to have their voices heard and to have a say in the services they receive. This will run for three years with a possible twenty four months extension. For full details please see the Invitation to Tender document set.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2021
- Completed: Award published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
231 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESCC SS Advocacy and Independent Visiting Service for Children and Young People. - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
