Awarded contract

Enterprise Architectural Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Information systems or technology planning services
Published
28 May 2021

Tender description

Call-off from SP-18-026 Dynamic Purchasing System for Digital Services Lot 1 to provide Enterprise Architectural Services commencing 1 June 2021 till 31 Mar 2022 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2021

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  3. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.