CS21191 Safety and Assurance Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gauntlet Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This Requirement was awarded following a Competitive Quotation Process. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority: UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) have awarded a Contract for the provision of a Safety and Assurance Review.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2021
- Completed: Award published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21191 Safety and Assurance Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
