Expired contract

Contract Award Notice for Intelligence Requirements Management (IRM) and Collection Management (CM) Software Development

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 2,609,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software development services
Published
27 May 2021

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice is for transparency purposes only. Do not apply for this requirement. The contract is for the continued the development of the Intelligence Requirements Management (IRM) & Collection Management (CM) software application and deliver into service (IOC) by the end of Mar 2022. They must facilitate and support appropriate hosting to support IOC, providing the technical expertise to support the accreditation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 November 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72262000 · Software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Intelligence Requirements Management (IRM) and Collection Management (CM) Software Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Intelligence Requirements Management (IRM) and Collection Management (CM) Software Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.