Tree Risk Management System
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 May 2021
- Submission
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint an agency to provision a Tree Risk Management System for English Heritage. Additional information: Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2021
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tree Risk Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
