Closed tender

The Provision of Consultancy Services to the Wales Self Build Fund

Details

Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
21 May 2021
Submission
18 June 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this invitation to tender (ITT) is to appoint suitably qualified suppliers to provide services to identify and assess the viability of land within Mid, South, West and North Wales to determine its suitability for the Self Build Wales scheme (the “Scheme”). Working with Local Authorities, National Park Authorities and Housing Associations within the four geographical areas of Wales identified above, the role of the successful Suppliers will include assisting to identify suitable, cost-effective plots/sites for inclusion in the Scheme. The Services required are set out in detail in section 3 of the Invitation to Tender. This procurement is split into four Lots covering Mid, South, West and North Wales respectively, and DBW intends to appoint one Supplier to each Lot. There is no restriction on the number of Lots a Supplier can bid for.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 June 2021

About the buyer

Development Bank of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

111 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Consultancy Services to the Wales Self Build Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Consultancy Services to the Wales Self Build Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.