Closed tender

The Co-Operative Academies Trust - Provision of Insurance and Related Services

Details

Topic
Insurance services
Published
19 May 2021
Submission
18 June 2021

Tender description

The Co-operative Academies Trust is inviting tenders from any authorised Insurer or any mutual insurer or Insurance Broker for the provision of Insurance and Related Services as detailed in this Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: The Co-operative Academies Trust is a charitable company limited by guarantee (without share capital) and an exempt charity. The Trust is a Multi-Academy Trust which currently comprises 11 secondary academies, 13 primary academies, 2 special schools and a sixth form college. This includes a secondary academy due to open in September. These schools deliver education services to 17,750 pupils. Annual revenue from all sources is £129 million. There are over 2,160employees. Payroll is £98 million. Lot 1: The Co-operative Academies Trust is a charitable company limited by guarantee (without share capital) and an exempt charity. The Trust is a Multi-Academy Trust which currently comprises 11 secondary academies, 13 primary academies, 2 special schools and a sixth form college. This includes a secondary academy due to open in September. These schools deliver education services to 17,750 pupils. Annual revenue from all sources is £129 million. There are over 2,160employees. Payroll is £98 million.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 June 2021

About the buyer

The Co-operative Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Co-Operative Academies Trust - Provision of Insurance and Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.