Expired contract
Supply of Stationery to Leicestershire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded via further competition under RM6059 Lot 2: Office and Electronic Office Supplies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Stationery to Leicestershire County Council.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Stationery to Leicestershire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
