Supply of Computer Equipment Using an Apple Operating System - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 18 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supply of Computer Equipment Using an Apple Operating System to Canterbury Christ Church University (CCCU). This contract relates specifically to CCCU's European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) 'Hi3 Network' project. Higher Education Purchasing Consortium for Wales (HEPCW) - Supply of Computer Equipment Using an Apple Operating System Contract Notice 2015/S 246-446908
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Canterbury Christ Church University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-christ-church-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Computer Equipment Using an Apple Operating System - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Computer Equipment Using an Apple Operating System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury Christ Church University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
