SECURITY, KEY HOLDING, OUT OF HOURS CALL OUTS AND MOBILE PATROL
Details
- Buyer
- Ryde Town Council
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 20 May 2021
- Submission
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ryde Town Council are seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to undertake the Security, key holding, out of hours call outs and mobile patrol of our facilities, buildings and areas in Ryde. The contract will be for a period of 4 years commencing August 2021. The tender is broken into many different sections and we ask for Contractors to read each section in detail. If you wish to put in a tender for these services all tender information will be attached and available on the following web address: www.rydetowncouncil.gov.uk Any queries please email procurement@rydetowncouncil.gov.uk. Once completed and signed, the copies of the tender document(s) should return in an enclosed envelope and posted to the below email by 15th July 2021 at 16:00pm Procurement Ryde Town Council 10 Lind Street Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 2NQ It is expected that the award of the contract will be made by 26th July 2021 for the contract start date of 2nd August 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2021
About the buyer
Ryde Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 90714600 · Environmental security control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SECURITY, KEY HOLDING, OUT OF HOURS CALL OUTS AND MOBILE PATROL.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to SECURITY, KEY HOLDING, OUT OF HOURS CALL OUTS AND MOBILE PATROL, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ryde Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
