REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY INPUT INTO PUBLIC HEALTH EARLY HELP PROJECTS 2021-22
Details
- Value
- GBP 82,500
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 May 2021
- Submission
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northamptonshire Children's Trust invites quotations for the provision of clinical psychology input into two Early Help projects funded by Public Health: Foster Family Support/Capacity Building Project Care Leavers Mental Health and Wellbeing Project
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2021
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY INPUT INTO PUBLIC HEALTH EARLY HELP PROJECTS 2021-22.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
