Awarded contract
Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services - British Embassy in Washington DC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shorb Lansdcaping Inc.
- Value
- GBP 92,309.79
- Topic
- Landscaping work for gardens
- Published
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Landscaping Maintenance Services for the British Embassy in Washington DC Lot 1: Landscaping Maintenance Services for the British Embassy in Washington DC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services - British Embassy in Washington DC.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
