Paediatric Exodontia Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bridgewater Community Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 689,952
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Paediatric Exodontia Services within the Halton & St Helens Area. The aim of the service is to provide a responsive paediatric exodontia service for patients up to 16 years of age referred to the service provider by primary care dentists. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Services will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Paediatric Exodontia Services within the Halton & St Helens Area. The aim of the service is to provide a responsive paediatric exodontia service for patients up to 16 years of age referred to the service provider by primary care dentists. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Services will be procured in line with the PCR 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
269 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paediatric Exodontia Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
