Paediatric Exodontia Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 898,459
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Paediatric Exodontia services within the Knowsley, Liverpool and Sefton geographical area. The aim of the service is to provide a responsive paediatric exodontia service for patients up to 16 years of age referred to the service provider by primary care dentists. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Paediatric Exodontia services within the Knowsley, Liverpool and Sefton geographical area. The aim of the service is to provide a responsive paediatric exodontia service for patients up to 16 years of age referred to the service provider by primary care dentists. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
266 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paediatric Exodontia Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Paediatric Exodontia Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
