Minor Oral Surgery Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sundar Raj Lakshmiah
- Value
- GBP 236,363
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Services will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. Services will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minor Oral Surgery Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Minor Oral Surgery Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
