Microsoft Licensing Agreements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,428,730
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 May 2021
Tender description
This award notice relates to a direct award of Microsoft Licensing Agreements to the 1st ranked supplier on the Health Trust Europe LLP Framework for the provision of Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions for hardware, software, programs, applications, security, computer science, managed services, consultancy, support and associated services This award notice relates to a direct award of Microsoft Licensing Agreements to the 1st ranked supplier on the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the provision of Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions for hardware, software, programs, applications, security, computer science, managed services, consultancy, support and associated services. The contract has an initial term of 3 years and the ability to true up and true down on the anniversary of each year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Licensing Agreements.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Licensing Agreements, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
- 652£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
