Longrock Coastal Protection Marazion Marsh - Compartment C - Design of replacement weirs/sluice gates (including all necessary civils elements).
Details
- Buyer
- Corserv Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Nomenca Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,776.3
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 18 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corserv Ltd on behalf of Cormac Solutions Ltd are seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified company for Marazion Marsh - Compartment C - Design of replacement weirs/sluice gates (including all necessary civils elements). Produce a detailed/technical design which incorporates all stages of design development/approval to facilitate the progression to construction. The design of 2nr. water control assets (including all necessary civil elements) integrating weirs/sluices from selected suppliers. A detailed tender brief "EDG1472_COMPC_TB_P01" is provided for the tenderer's consideration, this contains: the scheme background, scheme overview, site data, deliverables, design requirements, additional tender information, tender evaluation criteria and questions. Drawings, topographical surveys, asset report sheets and other documents, as referenced within the tender brief are also attached. This project has been part-financed by grant funding from the European Regional Development Fund, and Wren, and will be subject to conditions imposed by the funding bodies. Suppliers/Contractors will be expected to comply with the relevant requirements and any associated regulations such as procurement, publicity, and eligibility criteria. Additional information: Please follow the attached link to access the RFQ question sets and tender documents https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f237a265-1883-ea11-80ff-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Longrock Coastal Protection Marazion Marsh - Compartment C - Design of replacement weirs/sluice gates (including all necessary civils elements)..
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Corserv Ltd.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
