Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 19 May 2021
- Submission
- 3 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a supplier of Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experiences The Council's main objectives are to provide an education opportunity to Year 7 students to: a) Raise knowledge and awareness levels around the risks of exploitation b) Provide guidance around how to deal with and respond to approaches from potential exploiters Last date for clarifications is 26 May 2021 Full details of how to bid are included in the attached Request for Quotation Additional information: Please use the bidding document to complete submissions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2021
About the buyer
Hart District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hart District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
